Tag Archive | "cold medicine"

Reese Pharmaceutical Company of Cleveland, Ohio has voluntarily recalled lot# 091612 only in 60-count size bottles identified under four different brand names, listed in the table below, because cold decongestant tablets (containing Acetaminophen 325 mg, Phenylephrine 5 mg & Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg) were mislabeled as containing only 200mg Guaifenesin tablets.

Certain Over-The-Counter cold medicine recalled due to mislabeling

Reese Pharmaceutical Company of Cleveland, Ohio has voluntarily recalled lot# 091612 only in 60-count size bottles identified under four different brand names, listed in the table below, because cold decongestant tablets (containing Acetaminophen 325 mg, Phenylephrine 5 mg & Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg) were mislabeled as containing only 200mg Guaifenesin tablets.

Read the full story

Posted in Business, Health, RecallsComments (0)


 

Quantcast